Ohio Celtic Festival Location Transporation Information

2018 Schedule

Please note that our schedule is subject to change    

Friday, August 10

Murphy’s Irish Stout Stage

Yuengling Stage

6:00-7:00
7:00-7:30
7:30-8:30
9:00-10:00
10:00-10:30
10:30-11:30
Mad Macs
IACES Pipes & Drums
Mary's Lane
Fenians
IACES Pipes & Drums
Off Kilter
  5:00-5:45
6:15-7:00
7:30-8:30
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Mossy Moran
No Strangers Here
Byrne Brothers
Gothard Sisters
New Barleycorn
         

Preston Auto Group Stage

Fiona’s Coffee House, Wild Goose and Morehouse Stage

5:00-5:45
6:15-7:15
7:45-8:30
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Loch Erie
Brigid’s Cross
Mad Macs
Next Generation Leahy
Emmett O’Hanlon
  5:00-5:45
6:15-7:15
7:15-7:45
7:45-8:30
8:30-9:00
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Crawley & Hopper
Crooked Jacks
Murphy Irish Dancers
Mossy Moran
Leneghan Irish Dancers
No Strangers Here
Crawley & Hopper
     

Saturday, August 11

Murphy’s Irish Stout Stage

Yuengling Stage

1:00-1:45
2:15-3:00
3:00-3:30
3:30-4:15
4:15-4:45
4:45-5:30
6:00-7:00
7:00-7:30
7:30-8:30
8:30-9:00
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Mary's Lane
Narrowbacks
WSIAC Pipes and Drums
Fenians
Black Sheep Pipes and Drums
Off Kilter
American Rogues
WSIAC Pipes and Drums
Fenians
Black Sheep Pipes and Drums
Off Kilter
American Rogues
  12:00-1:00
1:30-2:30
3:00-4:00
4:30-5:30
6:00-7:00
7:30-8:30
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Mossy Moran
Gothard Sisters
New Barleycorn
Byrne Brothers
Ciaran Sheehan
Gothard Sisters
New Barleycorn
Ciaran Sheehan
         

Preston Auto Group Stage

Fiona’s Coffee House, Wild Goose and Morehouse Stage

12:30-1:15
1:45-2:30
3:00-4:00
4:30-5:30
6:00-7:00
7:30-8:30
9:00-10:00
10:30-11:30
Brigid’s Cross
Emmett O’Hanlon
Get Up Jack
Next Generation Leahy
Narrowbacks
Mary's Lane
Next Generation Leahy
Get Up Jack
  12:30-1:15
1:45-2:30
2:30-3:00
3:00-3:45
3:45-4:15
4:15-5:15
5:45-6:45
6:45-7:15
7:15-8:15
8:15-8:45
8:45-9:45
10:15-11:15
Mad Macs
No Strangers Here
Murphy Irish Dancers
Crooked Jacks
O’Malley Irish Dancers
Crawley & Hopper
Emmett O'Hanlon
Murphy Irish Dancers
Brigid's Cross
O’Malley Irish Dancers
Byrne Brothers
Crooked Jacks
     

Rider's Inn and Lake Co. Visitors Bureau Children’s Stage

 
1:00-8:30
1:30
3:00
4:30
5:00

Inflatables $6 wrist band required
Outback Ray Animal Show
Magic by Morris
Princess Show
Princess's Meet & Greet
     
 

Sunday, August 12

Murphy’s Irish Stout Stage

Yuengling Stage

12:15-1:30
1:30-2:00
2:00-3:15
3:15-3:45
3:45-5:00
5:00-5:30
5:30-6:45
7:15-8:30
Narrowbacks
ESIAC Pipes and Drums
American Rogues
Red Hackle Pipes and Drums
Off Kilter
ESIAC Pipes and Drums
Mary's Lane
Fenians
  12:30-1:30
2:00-3:15
3:15-3:45
3:45-5:00
5:30-6:45
6:45-7:15
7:15-8:30
Mossy Moran
Gothard Sisters
Jack McDonough Fife & Drums
Ciaran Sheehan
New Barleycorn
Jack McDonough Fife & Drums
Byrne Brothers
         

Preston Auto Group Stage

Fiona’s Coffee House, Wild Goose and Morehouse Stage

12:30-1:30
2:00-3:00
3:30-4:45
5:15-6:30
7:00-8:15
No Strangers Here
Brigid's Cross
Emmett O’Hanlon
Next Generation Leahy
Get Up Jack
  12:15-1:00
1:00-1:30
1:30-2:15
2:15-2:45
2:45-3:30
3:30-4:00
4:00-5:00
5:00-5:30
5:30-6:30
7:00-8:00
Mad Macs
Leneghan Irish Dancers
Crawley & Hopper
Brady Campbell Irish Dancers
No Strangers Here
Leneghan Irish Dancers
Mossy Moran
Brady Campbell Irish Dancers
Mad Macs
Crooked Jacks
     

Rider's Inn and Lake Co. Visitors Bureau Children’s Stage

 
1:00-6:00
1:30
2:00-5:00
2:00
2:30
4:30

Inflatables $6 wrist band required
Magic by Morris
Lake County Humane Society
Princess Show
Princess's Meet & Greet
Magic by Morris

     



Lake County Visitors BureauLake County Visitors BureauLake County Visitors BureauYuenglingYuenglingMurphysThe PorchCraggy BoglandsFionas Coffee Willoughby OhioThe Wild GooseMorehouseUniversity Hospitals Geauga Medical CenterMama RobertosRiders Innad taxiThe News HeraldComfort InnQuail HollowMutsko InsurancePDQ SignsDollar bankDollar bankDollar bank